Table of Contents:

Connecting Areas | Quests/Missions | Fishing | NPCs

With access to the Royal palace, otherwise known as the Chateau d'Oraguille, and the Cathedral, much of the Northern section of the Kingdom of San d'Oria has an open, spread out feel. The Parade Grounds in the center provides a spectacular area for the Kingdom's many festivals and a beautiful backdrop for the consulates which line its paths. The western part of the district, however, is distinctly different. Laborman's way, which houses the Blacksmiths' and carpenters' Guilds, remains in a perpetual state of construction. Unaware adventures should be careful, as certain nondescript doors lead directly to dangerous mob infested areas.

Obtaining the Northern San d'Oria map

Connecting Areas

Carpenters' Landing at (F - 5)
Chateau d'Oraguille at (I/J - 6)
Port San d'Oria at (F - 3)
Southern San d'Oria at (I/J - 10)
West Ronfaure at (C - 8)

Northern San d'Oria

Quests Started Here

Quest Type Starter Location Fame
  A Boy's Dream PLD AF2 Ailbeche   (J-8) ?
  A Craftsman's Work DRG AF1 Miaux   (E-6) ?
  Advanced Teamwork General Vilatroire   (C-7) 4
  Blackmail General (R) Dauperiat   (I-10) 3
  Escort for Hire (San d'Oria) Exp (R) Rondipur   (F-6) 6
  Exit the Gambler Map Aurege   (F-3) 1
  Father and Son General Ailbeche   (J-8) 1
  Fear of the Dark General (R) Secodiand   (F-6) 1
  Gates to Paradise General Olbergieut   (L-6) 2
  Growing Flowers Mog House Exit Upgrade Kuu Mohzolhi   (F-7) 1
  Healing the Land Spell Eperdur   (M-7) 4
  Intermediate Teamwork Spell Vilatroire   (C-7) 3
  Introduction To Teamwork General Vilatroire   (C-7) 2
  Messenger from Beyond WHM AF1 Narcheral   (M-6) ?
  Sharpening the Sword PLD AF1 Ailbeche   (J-8) ?
  Sorcery of the North Spell Eperdur   (M-7) 4
  The Medicine Woman General Abeaule   (F-8) 3
  The Setting Sun General Vamorcote   (F-5) 6
  The Trader in the Forest General Abeaule   (F-8) 1
  The Vicasque's Sermon General Abioleget   (M-6) 2
  Trial by Ice Avatar Gulmama   (E-7) 6
  Trial Size Trial by Ice Avatar Castilchat   (E-7) ?
  Trouble at the Sluice General Belgidiveau   (G-8) 3
  Undying Flames General Pagisalis   (M-6) 2
  Unexpected Treasure General Morunaude   (G-8) 5
  Warding Vampires General (R) Maloquedil   (J-8) 3
  Waters of the Cheval General Miageau   (L-7) 1

Fishing

Fish Cap Body of Water
Crayfish
7 Sluice
Moat Carp
16
Tricolored Carp
27
Gold Carp
56
Rusty Bucket
0
Rusty Leggings
0
Rusty Subligar
0

NPCs Found Here

Name Location Type
Abeaule (F - 8) Quest Giver
Abioleget (M - 6) Quest Giver
Achantere, T.K. (C - 8) Conquest Overseer
San d'Oria: National Guard
Ailbeche (J - 8) Quest Giver
Aivedoir (F - 6)
Alphollon C Meriard (L - 6)
Amarefice (E - 3) Recipe Giver
Andreas (E - 3) Guildworker's Union Representative
Anieuvansand (I - 7)
Anilla (J - 8)
Antonian (J - 8) Merchant
Arachagnon (F - 3) Merchant
Arienh (I - 10)
Arlenne (E - 4) Merchant
Arnau (M - 6)
Attarena (M - 9) Merchant
Aurege (F - 3) Quest Giver
Bacherume (J - 7)
Baraka (K - 10)
Beadurinc (E - 6)
Belgidiveau (G - 8) Quest Giver
Beriphaule (C - 9) NPC Allegiance Changer
Bertenont (E - 4)
Boncort (F - 8) NPC Merchant
Calovour (M - 6)
Capiria (F - 6)
Castilchat (E - 7) Quest Giver
Cauzeriste (E - 3) Merchant
Chapal-Afal, W.W. (H - 9) Conquest Overseer
Windurst: Foreign Guard
Charlaimagnat
Charmealaut (D - 8) Merchant
Chasalvige (L - 6)
Chaupire (E - 3) Merchant
Cheupirudaux (F - 3) Guild Master
Commojourt (F - 5)
Coullene (M - 6)
Danngogg (K - 10)
Dapraugeant (D - 7)
Dauperiat (I - 10) Quest Giver
Daveille (D - 9)
Doggomehr (E - 5) Merchant
Elesca (I - 8) Map Dealer
Emeige A.M.A.N. (I - 7)
Emilia (I - 10)
Eperdur (M - 7) Quest Giver
Esqualea (L - 7)
Eugballion (H - 8) Merchant
Excenmille (D - 9) Ballista Pursuivant
Fantarviont (F - 7)
Fittesegat (M - 6)
Galahad (H - 10) Consulate Representative
Gaudylox (F - 4) Merchant
Giaunne (I - 9)
Gilipese (F - 7)
Greubaque (G - 6)
Grilau (C - 8)
Guilberdrier (F - 3)
Guilerme (I - 7)
Gulmama (E - 7) Quest Giver
Halaviabeau (L - 6)
Helaku (K - 10) Consulate Representative
Heruze-Moruze (H - 9)
 
Name Location Type
Icoua (L - 9)
Ishwar (H - 10)
Jeanvirgaud (D - 7) Outpost Teleporter
Jufaue (J - 10) Past Event Watcher
Justi (G - 8) Merchant
Kasaroro (H - 9) Consulate Representative
Kuu Mohzolhi (F - 7) Quest Giver
Letterare (K - 9)
Lotine (F - 5)
Lucretia (E - 5) Merchant
Machella (G - 8)
Macuillie (E - 6)
Madaline (K - 9)
Malfine (M - 6)
Maloquedil (J - 8) Quest Giver
Maryse E-5 /F-5 /E-6 /F-6 Harvest Festival Witch NPC
Maurine (M - 6)
Maurinne (F - 5)
Mevaloud (J - 10)
Mevreauche (E - 6)
Miageau (L - 7) Quest Giver
Miaux (E - 6) Quest Giver
Millechuca (L - 9) Merchant
Monteverle (J - 9) Chocobo Racing NPC
Morjean (L - 7)
Morunaude (G - 8) Quest Giver
Mulaujeant (E - 5)
Narcheral (M - 6) Quest Giver
Narsaude (G - 8)
Nonterene (I - 10)
Nouveil (M - 7)
Olbergieut (L - 6) Quest Giver
Pagisalis (M - 6) Quest Giver
Pala Korin (H - 9)
Palguevion (F - 6) Merchant
Pellimie (M - 6)
Pepigort (F - 3)
Phairupegiont (H 8)
Phaviane (I - 10)
Pikiki (H - 9)
Pinok-Morok (E - 6)
Pirvidiauce (D - 8) Merchant
Pontaudarme (H - 9)
Poseaulloie (I-8 / J-8 / I-9 / J-9) Harvest Festival Witch NPC
Prerivon (M - 6)
Pulloie (M - 10) Room Renters
Pursuivant (K - 9)
Ramua (E - 3) Recipe Giver
Rodaillece (C - 8)
Rondipur (F - 6) Quest Giver
Ronpaurege (K - 8)
Secodiand (F - 6) Quest Giver
Shakir (K - 10)
Shomo Pochachilo (J - 9)
Sochiene (J - 10)
Taulenne (G - 8) Artifact Armor Storer
Taurette (F - 7)
Telmoda (K - 8)
Tavourine (E - 4) Merchant
Ulycille (E - 3) Recipe Giver
Vamorcote (F - 5) Quest Giver
Vavegallet (F - 8)
Vichuel (F - 4) Merchant
Vilatroire (C - 7) Quest Giver
Villion (F - 3)
Yevgeny, I.M. (K - 10) Conquest Overseer
Bastok: Foreign Guard
Community content is available under CC-BY-SA unless otherwise noted.