Line 701:
Line 701:
!Name
!Name
!Avatar
!Avatar
−
|-
−
|'''1'''
−
|Altana's Favor
−
|
|-
|-
|'''1'''
|'''1'''
|Healing Ruby
|Healing Ruby
−
|
−
|-
−
|'''15'''
−
|Raise II
|
|
|-
|-
Revision as of 21:45, 30 November 2019
Job Overview
By making pacts with the the legendary Avatars , these heretic mages have unlocked the secrets to the forbidden magic of Vana'diel . Available after completing the quest I Can Hear a Rainbow .
Summons
Avatars can be obtained through quests by obtaining the appropriate elemental tuning forks . Elemental Spirits can be obtained either through merchants, or by defeating certain monsters that drop the scrolls (these scrolls can also be bought on the Auction House ). Each Avatar/Elemental Spirit has an inital MP cost as well as a perpetual MP cost that is based on the SMN's level.
For more information, please see Summoner Avatar Costs .
Avatars
Elementals
Summons Commands
Blood Pact: Rage
Level
Name
Avatar
Damage Type
Property
1
Inferno
1
Earthen Fury
1
Tidal Wave
1
Aerial Blast
1
Diamond Dust
1
Judgment Bolt
1
Searing Light
1
Howling Moon
1
Ruinous Omen
1
Punch
Liquefaction
1
Rock Throw
Scission
1
Barracuda Dive
Reverberation
1
Claw
Detonation
1
Axe Kick
Induration
1
Shock Strike
Impaction
1
Camisado
Compression
5
Poison Nails
Transfixion
5
Moonlit Charge
Compression
10
Fire II
10
Stone II
10
Water II
10
Aero II
10
Blizzard II
10
Thunder II
10
Crescent Fang
Transfixion
19
Thunderspark
21
Rock Buster
Reverberation
23
Burning Strike
Impaction /
26
Tail Whip
Detonation
30
Double Punch
Compression
35
Megalith Throw
Induration
50
Double Slap
Scission
Level
Name
Avatar
Damage Type
Property
55
Meteorite
60
Fire IV
60
Stone IV
60
Water IV
60
Aero IV
60
Blizzard IV
60
Thunder IV
65
Eclipse Bite
65
Nether Blast
70
Flaming Crush
70
Mountain Buster
70
Spinning Dive
70
Predator Claws
70
Rush
Blood Pact: Ward
Level
Name
Avatar
1
Healing Ruby
20
Somnolence
21
Lunar Cry
24
Shining Ruby
25
Aerial Armor
28
Frost Armor
29
Nightmare
31
Rolling Thunder
32
Lunar Roar
33
Slowga
36
Whispering Wind
37
Ultimate Terror
38
Crimson Howl
39
Sleepga
42
Lightning Armor
43
Ecliptic Growl
44
Glittering Ruby
46
Earthen Ward
47
Spring Water
Level
Name
Avatar
48
Hastega
49
Noctoshield
54
Ecliptic Howl
55
Eerie Eye
56
Dream Shroud
65
Healing Ruby II
*These commands are only available when Astral Flow is active.
Combat Skill Ratings
Skill
Skill Ranking
Cap at Level 1
Cap at Level 37
Cap at Level 75
Staff
B
5
109
250
Club
C+
5
105
230
Dagger
E
4
94
200
Evasion
E
4
94
200
Magic Skill Ratings
Skill
Skill Ranking
Cap at Level 1
Cap at Level 37
Cap at Level 75
Summoning Magic
A-
6
114
269
See Summoner Skill Caps for a by-level breakdown of weapon skill limits.
Artifact Equipment
Relic Set +1
Level
Relic
75
Summoner's Spats +1
75
Summoner's Bracers +1
75
Summoner's Pigaches +1
75
Summoner's Doublet +1
75
Summoner's Horn +1
Summoner Guides
Summoner Equipment Guide
Summoner: Level 20 Avatar Battles by Andres
Shattering Stars/Summoner
Spirit Guide by Spira
Summoner Garuda Guide by Shadowhero
Guide to Dispelling Effects