FANDOM


Jeuno-upper
Table of Contents:

Connecting Areas | Quests/Missions | NPCs

The upper level of Jeuno, also known as the Artisan Bridge, is home to a few shops and merchants. The dichotomy of the district is readily apparant as the Temple of the Goddess and infirmary lie a few steps from weapon and shield shops, and a block away from the Marble Bridge Tavern. The Auction House is accessible from this district as well, and chocobos can be rented to access to Batallia Downs.

Obtaining the Upper Jeuno map

Connecting Areas

Lower Jeuno at (H - 11)
Ru'Lude Gardens at (J - 10)
Batallia Downs at (F - 4)

Quests Started Here

Quest Type Starter Location Fame
  A Candlelight Vigil General Ilumida (G - 8) 4
  A Chocobo's Tale General Nevela (G - 7) ?
  A Clock Most Delicate General Galmut (J/H - 7) 5
  A Reputation in Ruins General Migliorozz (H - 9) ?
  Axe the Competition

Weaponskill

Brutus (G - 8) --
  Blessed Radiance General - NPC Luto Mewrilah (G - 8) --
  Blighted Gloom General - NPC Luto Mewrilah (G - 8) --
  Borghertz's Calling Hands SMN Artifact Armor Guslam (H - 8) --
  Borghertz's Chasing Hands RNG Artifact Armor Guslam (H - 8) --
  Borghertz's Dragon Hands DRG Artifact Armor Guslam (H - 8) --
  Borghertz's Harmonious Hands BRD Artifact Armor Guslam (H - 8) --
  Borghertz's Healing Hands WHM Artifact Armor Guslam (H - 8) --
  Borghertz's Loyal Hands SAM Artifact Armor Guslam (H - 8) --
  Borghertz's Lurking Hands NIN Artifact Armor Guslam (H - 8) --
  Borghertz's Shadowy Hands DRK Artifact Armor Guslam (H - 8) --
  Borghertz's Sneaky Hands THF Artifact Armor Guslam (H - 8) --
  Borghertz's Sorcerous Hands BLM Artifact Armor Guslam (H - 8) --
  Borghertz's Stalwart Hands PLD Artifact Armor Guslam (H - 8) --
  Borghertz's Striking Hands MNK Artifact Armor Guslam (H - 8) --
  Borghertz's Vermillion Hands RDM Artifact Armor Guslam (H - 8) --
  Borghertz's Warring Hands WAR Artifact Armor Guslam (H - 8) --
  Borghertz's Wild Hands BST Artifact Armor Guslam (H - 8) --
  Candle-making General Rouliette (H - 9) 4
  Chameleon Capers General - NPC Luto Mewrilah (G - 8) --
  Chocobo on the Loose! Chocobo Raising Brutus (G - 7) --
  Chocobo's Wounds General Brutus (G - 7) --
  Crest of Davoi General Baudin (G - 8) --
  Girl in the Looking Glass General - NPC Luto Mewrilah (G - 8) --
  Lure of the Wildcat General - NPC Ajithaam (F-5) --
  Mirror Images General - NPC Luto Mewrilah (G - 8) --
  Mirror, Mirror General - NPC Luto Mewrilah (G - 8) --
  Mixed Signals General - NPC Ratoto (I - 10) --
  Past Reflections General - NPC Luto Mewrilah (G - 8) --
  Path of the Beastmaster BST Job Brutus (H - 8) --
  Regaining Trust General - NPC Luto Mewrilah (G - 8) --
  Save My Sister General Baudin (G - 8) 4
  Scattered into Shadow Artifact Armor (BST AF2) Brutus (G - 7) --
  Searching for the Right Words

Spell

Ilumida (G - 8) 6
  The Clockmaster General Galmut (J/H - 7) 5
  Unlisted Qualities General - NPC Luto Mewrilah (G - 8) --
  Wings of Gold Artifact Armor (BST AF1) Brutus (G - 7) --

NPCs Found Here

Name Location Type
Ajithaam (F - 5) Warp NPC
Antonia (H - 8) Standard Merchant
Appollonia (G - 6) Weather Checker
Areebah (H - 6) Standard Merchant
Artush (G - 6)
Balkehr (H - 8)
Baudin (G - 8)
Bheem (F - 5)
Bozz (G - 9)
Brutus (G - 7)
Champalpieu (H - 6) Standard Merchant
Chiphraix (H - 10)
Collet (G - 7)
Constance (G - 9)
Coumuna (H - 8) Standard Merchant
Couvoullie (G - 7) Chocobo Renter
Deadly Minnow (H - 9) Standard Merchant
Edlina (I - 10) Map Viewer
Emitt (F - 5) Conquest Overseer
Jeuno Guard
Galmut (G - 7)
Garadaut (G - 6)
Geebeh (I - 8)
Glyke (F - 7) Standard Merchant
Guslam (H - 8)
Hinda (H - 9)
Ilumida (G - 8)
Indika (H - 7) Auction House Representative
Kasra (H - 7) Item Deliverer
Khe Chalahko (H - 9) Standard Merchant
Koriso-Manriso (G - 9) Item Deliverer
Kortso-Paratso (H - 8)
Leillaine (G - 9) Standard Merchant
Luto Mewrilah (G - 8)
Mailloquetat (H - 9)
 
Name Location Type
Marshal (I - 9) Brenner
Mairee (G - 7) Chocobo Renter
Mejuone (G - 7) Standard Merchant
Migliorozz (H - 9)
Mojuro-Nojuro (F - 7)
Monberaux (G - 10)
Moritz (I - 8) ENM Quest Time Checker
Nekha Shachaba (G - 8)
Nevela (G - 7)
Osker (G - 7)
Palarillont (H - 8)
Paya-Sabya (I - 8)
Polly (H - 9)
Ratoto (I - 10) Adventurer's Assistant
Renik (H - 9)
Rosaline (G - 10)
Rouliette (H - 9)
Rusese (H - 6) Map Dealer
Shalott (G - 7)
Shama Pikholo (G - 9) Auction House Representative
Shiroro (G - 8)
Sibila-Mobla (G - 7)
Silver Tail (G - 7)
Souren (G - 9)
Taylen (H - 8)
Tewo Rutuminpa (G - 7)
Tinjue (G - 6) Event Scene Replayer
Ulesa (H - 7) Auction House Representative
Wise Wolf (G - 9) Auction House Representative
Zekobi-Morokobi (J - 11) Residence Renter
Zelma (H - 8)
Zuber (F - 7)
Community content is available under CC-BY-SA unless otherwise noted.