Table of Contents:
Connecting Areas | Quests/Missions | Fishing | NPCs

This massive district to the west of the Blacktea River, lies along the western edge the Federation of Windurst. Along with a variety of Shops, the Cooking Guild is located in the nothern half of the zone, next to the Tavern and Hostelry. Also contained within this district are a variety of official government departments, including the Aurastery (Magic School), the Optistery (The Library of Magic), and the Rhinostery (living organism research).

Obtaining the Map of Windurst Waters

Connecting Areas

Windurst Walls: North L-9
Port Windurst: South G-10
Windurst Woods: via Tonana North G-8
West Sarutabaruta: North G-4

Quests Started Here (R = Repeatable)

Quest Type Starter Location Reputation
  A Crisis in the Making General R Ranpi-Monpi   (D-9) 2
  A Feather in One's Cap General R Baren-Moren   (H-7) 3
  A Pose by Any Other Name General Angelica   (F-10) 1
  A Smudge on One's Record Map Hariga-Origa   (F-8) 4
  Acting in Good Faith Spell Gantineux   (E-10) 4
  Blue Ribbon Blues General Kerutoto   (J-8) ?
  Chasing Tales General Tosuka-Porika   (G-8) 3
  Early Bird Catches the Bookworm General Tosuka-Porika   (G-8) 2
  Eco-Warrior General R Lumomo   (F-10) 1
  Food for Thought General Kerutoto   (J-8) 1
  Glyph Hanger Map Hariga-Origa   (F-8) 1
  Hat in Hand General R Baren-Moren   (H-7) 1
  Heaven Cent General Ropunono   (F-7) 5
  Hoist the Jelly, Roger General Maysoon   (E-9) ?
  In a Pickle General R Chamama   (F-10) 1
  Let Sleeping Dogs Lie General Mashuu-Ajuu   (K-6) 4
  Making Headlines General Naiko-Paneiko   (C-11) 1
  Making the Grade Spell Fuepepe   (L-6) 3
  Overnight Delivery General Kenapa-Keppa   (J-9) 3
  Reap What You Sow General R Mashuu-Ajuu   (K-6) 1
  Say It with Flowers General R Moari-Kaaori   (C-9) 2
  Scooped! General Naiko-Paneiko   (C-11) ?
  Teacher's Pet General R Moreno-Toeno   (L-6) 1
  The Moonlit Path Avatar R Leepe-Hoppe   (J-9) --
  Toraimarai Turmoil General R Ohbiru-Dohbiru   (J-9) 6
  Tuning In General Leepe-Hoppe   (J-9) ?
  Tuning Out General Leepe-Hoppe   (J-9) ?
  Waking Dreams Avatar R Kerutoto   (J-8) ?
  Water Way to Go General Ohbiru-Dohbiru   (J-9) 4
  Wild Card General Honoi-Gomoi   (E-7) ?
  Wondering Minstrel General Jatan-Paratan   (F-10) 6
Windurst-waters-north.png

Fishing

Fish Cap Body of Water
Crayfish
7 Canals
Moat Carp
11
Pipira
29
Gold Carp
56
Rusty Bucket
0
Rusty Leggings
0
Rusty Subligar
0

NPCs Found Here

Name Location Type
  Ahyeekih North (H-10) Regional Vend.
  Ajen-Myoojen North (F-4) ---
  Akee Yonji South (K-8) ---
  Akkeke North (K-6) ---
  Amagusa-Chigurusa North (G-9) ---
  Angelica North (F-10) ---
  Anja-Enja North (F-12) Adv. Assistant
  Aora-Uora North (G-7) ---
  Aramu-Paramu North (F-10) ---
  Arukoko South (D-6) ---
  Baehu-Faehu North (G-5) Regional Vend.
  Baren-Moren South (H-7) ---
  Bondada South (H-7) ---
  Buchi Kohmrijah North (F-10) ---
  Bulolo North (E-8) ---
  Caliburn North (F-7) ---
  Chamama North (F-10) ---
  Chomo Jinjahl North (E-8) Guild Vend.
  Chomoro-Kyotoro North (K-6) ---
  Churano-Shurano North (F-8) ---
  Chyuk-Kochak South (C-11) ---
  Clais North (G-10) ---
  Cochal-Monchal North (F-8) ---
  Dabido-Sorobido North (E-10) ---
  Dagoza-Beruza North (F-5) Mission Starter
  Damami-Karumi North (G-10) ---
  Dienger North (F-5) Event Replayer
  Diroku-Oroku North (K-6) ---
  Eight of Hearts South (H-8) ---
  Enrefort North (G-10) ---
  Ensasa North (H-9) Standard Vend.
  Five of Hearts North (K-9) ---
  Foi-Mui North (K-6) ---
  Fomina South (D-8) Regional Vend.
  Four of Hearts North (F-7) ---
  Fuepepe North (L-6) ---
  Funpo-Shipo North (G-9) ---
  Furakku-Norakku North (G-8) ---
  Furan-Furin North (F-8) Weather Checker
  Gantineux North (E-10) ---
  Gevirun-Gabirun South (E-5) ---
  Gordias North (F-9) ---
  Hakeem North (D-9) Craftsman
  Hariga-Origa North (F-8) ---
  Hilkomu-Makimu South (G-7) Standard Vend.
  Hobibi South (H-8) ---
  Honoi-Gomoi South (E-7) ---
  Hororo North (H-8) ---
  Jack of Hearts North (L-10) Adv. Assistant
  Jacodaut North (D-9) Craftsman
  Janta-Jonta North (E-9) ---
  Jatan-Paratan North (F-10) ---
  Jourille North (J-9) Regional Vend.
  Karuru North (F-8) ---
  Kenapa-Keppa South (J-9) ---
  Kerutoto South (J-8) ---
  Khuta Colaara North (H-9) ---
  Kipo-Opo North (E-9) Head Craftsman
  Kirarara North (K-6) ---
  Kobite-Mojite North (G-9) ---
  Kogri-Nargri North (F-10) ---
  Koko Lihzeh North (K-6) ---
  Koowawa North (E-9) ---
  Kopopo North (E-8) Guild Vend.
  Kotan-Moritan North (G-7) ---
  Kuesoso North (K-7) ---
  Kyume-Romeh North (F-10) ---
  Lago-Charago North (F-8) Adv. Assistant
  Leepe-Hoppe South (J-9) ---
  Lumomo North (F-10) ---
  Machitata North (L-11) Moghouse Renter
 
Name Location Type
  Majiji North (K-6) ---
  Maqu Molpih South (H-8) Regional Vend.
  Mashishi South (D-10) ---
  Mashuu-Ajuu North (K-6) ---
  Maysoon North (E-9) ---
  Mejina-Monjina North (F-8) ---
  Mimomo North (L-6) ---
  Miriri North (H-10) ---
  Moari-Kaaori South (C-9) ---
  Moitoto North (G-8) ---
  Mokyokyo North (F-5) Mission Starter
  Moreno-Toeno North (L-6) ---
  Myumimi South (H-8) ---
  Naiko-Paneiko South (C-11) ---
  Nasoh Joli South (H-8) ---
  Ness Rugetomal North (F-10) Standard Vend.
  Nine of Hearts North (K-11) ---
  Npopo North (G-4) ---
  Ohbiru-Dohbiru South (J-9) ---
  Okaka North (H-10) ---
  Olaky-Yayulaky North (F-8) Event Item Storer
  Orez-Ebrez South (H-7) Standard Vend.
  Orn North (F-9) ---
  Otete South (J-8) Regional Vend.
  Pakesse-Myukesse North (K-6) ---
  Paku-Nakku North (K-6) ---
  Panaa Fom North (G-11) ---
  Panna-Donna North (F-5) Mission Starter
  Pechiru-Mashiru North (L-6) ---
  Pia South (I-7) ---
  Piketo-Puketo North (D-9) Guild Master
  Pojimo-Rojimo North (F-8) ---
  Porupen-Kyurupen North (H-9) ---
  Prestapiq North (G-7) Regional Vend.
  Pulykiki South (E-5) ---
  Puroiko-Maiko, W.W. North (G-5) Conquest Overseer
Windurst: National Guard
  Pursuivant North (J-9) Pursuivant
  Qhum Knaidjn North (E-9) Guild. Union Rep.
  Queo-Paeo South (F-8) ---
  Rabiri-Tabiri North (E-9) ---
  Ramasese North (J-8) ---
  Ranpi-Monpi North (D-9) ---
  Reh Hapli North (F-10) ---
  Ropunono North (F-7) ---
  Rukuku North (K-6) ---
  Sahgi Konchumih South (I-8) ---
  Serukoko North (F-7) ---
  Seven of Hearts South (H-8) ---
  Shanana North (G-11) ---
  Shante-Fante North (F-8) ---
  Shasha South (D-6) ---
  Shataru-Potaru North (K-7) ---
  Shatoto North (G-7) ---
  Shohrun-Tuhrun South (G-7) Standard Vend.
  Six of Hearts North (K-9) ---
  Sohdede North (F-7) ---
  Taajiji North (F-10) Standard Vend.
  Tauwawa North (L-6) ---
  Temoe-Amoe South (D-7) ---
  Ten of Hearts North (F-5) ---
  Tonana North (G-8) ---
  Torikoko South (H-8) ---
  Tosuka-Porika North (G-8) ---
  Tsuran-Botaran South (H-8) ---
  Upih Khachla North (H-9) Standard Vend.
  Yohra-Ora North (G-8) ---
  Yomotsutsu South (H-8) ---
  Yuli Yaam North (F-10) ---
  Yung Yaam North (F-10) ---
  Zabirego-Hajigo North (F-10) Reputation Checker
  Zelala North (L-10) Map Marker
Community content is available under CC-BY-SA unless otherwise noted.